RESULT

January 21, 2007~ Australian Open Junior Championships (Australia)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) W 6-3 6-2
32 Alison Bai (AUS) L 4-6 6-1 4-6

December 11, 2006~ Yucatan World Cup 2006 (Mexico)

G1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Rocio Pineda (MEX) W 6-1 6-0
32 Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) L 3-6 4-6
Doubles w/ Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Fahoum (ISR) / Guarachi (USA) W 6-3 6-3
16 Dabrowski (CAN) / Mills (USA) W 7-5 6-1
QF Curtis (GBR) / Li (USA) W 6-4 0-6 6-1
SF Pulido-Velasco (MEX) / Zsilinszka (USA) L 4-6 6-1 4-6

December 4, 2006~ Orange Bowl Tennis Championships (USA)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) L 2-6 6-7(3)
Doubles w/ Elena Chernyakova (RUS)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Begu (ROU) / Ivan (ROU) W 6-7(7) 6-1 6-0
16 Augustine (USA) / Muhammed (USA) W 6-2 6-3
QF Cohen (USA) / Pulido-Velasco (MEX) L 5-7 4-6

October 30, 2006~ Asia/Oceania Closed Championships (Thailand)

GB1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Jawairiah Noordin (MAS) W 6-1 6-0
32 Adnya Naik (IND) W 6-1 6-1
16 Isabella Holland (AUS) W 6-1 6-4
QF Sung-Hee Han (KOR) W 6-4 6-2
SF Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) W 6-1 7-5
FR Jessica Moore (AUS) W 6-4 7-5
Doubles w/ Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Noordin (MAS) / Solanki (IND) W 6-4 6-4
QF Khabibulina (UZB) / Saidkhodjaeva (UZB) W 6-0 6-3
SF Dy (PHI) / Zhang (HKG) W 7-5 6-2
FR Moore (AUS) / Rompies (INA) W 4-6 7-5 6-3

October 9, 2006~ Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships (Japan)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Risa Hasegawa (JPN) W 6-1 6-1
32 Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU) W 4-6 6-0 6-1
16 Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) W 6-3 6-1
QF Shiho Akita (JPN) W 6-4 6-3
SF Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) W 6-4 6-3
FR Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) L 3-6 6-2 2-6
Doubles w/ Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Imoto (JPN) / Iwasaki (JPN) W 6-0 6-0
QF Moore (GBR) / Sheed (AUS) W 6-2 6-2
SF Akita (JPN) / Shinada (JPN) W 6-2 6-2
FR Lykina (RUS) / Pivovarova (RUS) W 7-6(4) 7-5

September 3, 2006~ US Open Junior Tennis Championships (USA)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Kimberly Couts (USA) W 2-6 6-4 6-1
32 Ksenia Lykina (RUS) W 3-6 6-1 7-5
16 Petra Martic (CRO) L 5-7 0-6

July 1, 2006~ The Junior Championships, Wimbledon (Great Britain)

GA

Surface : Grass (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Arina Rodionova (RUS) W 6-2 6-0
32 Denise Dy (PHI) W 6-2 6-3
16 Nikola Hofmanova (AUT) W 6-0 5-7 6-1
QF Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) L 6-7(6) 2-6

June 25, 2006~ LTA International Junior Championships - Roehampton (Great Britain)

G1

Surface : Grass (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Michaela Pochabova (SVK) W 6-1 6-0
32 Jade Curtis (GBR) W 6-4 6-3
16 Urszula Radwanska (POL) L 2-6 7-6(4) 1-6

June 4, 2006~ Roland Garros 2006 (France)

GA

Surface : Clay (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Tamira Paszek (AUT) L 3-6 3-6
Doubles w/ Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Klaffner (AUT) / Pulido-Velasco (MEX) W 6-4 3-6 15-13
16 Radovanovic (FRA) / Zoric (SCG) W 6-2 6-2
QF Cirstea (ROU) / Panova (RUS) L 6-7(1) 2-6

May 29, 2006~ 42nd Astrid Bowl Charleroi, Belgium International Junior Championships  (Belgium)

G1

Surface : Clay (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Aude Vermoezen (BEL) W 6-1 6-3
16 Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) W 6-4 6-2
QF Valeria Pulido-Velasco (MEX) W 0-6 7-5 7-6(2)
SF Ksenia Pervak (RUS) L 6-4 2-6 2-6

April 10, 2006~ 2006 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships (Korea)

GB1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Hye-Jin Choi (KOR) W 6-0 6-3
32 Yue-Yue Hu (CHN) W 6-2 6-2
16 Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN) W 6-1 7-6(5)
QF Sung-Hee Han (KOR) W 6-0 6-2
SF Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) W 6-2 6-4
FR Wing-Yau Venise Chan (HKG) W 6-3 6-3
Doubles w/ Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Shin (KOR) / Yu (KOR) W 7-6(2) 6-3
16 Choi (KOR) / Seo (KOR) W 6-0 6-2
QF Dy (PHI) / Nagaraj (IND) W 6-3 6-4
SF Chan (HKG) / Zhang (HKG) W 6-4 7-5
FR Bhambri (IND) / Palkina (KGZ) W 6-2 7-6(3)

April 3, 2006~ Japan Open Junior Championships 2006 (Japan)

G1

Surface : Carpet (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Kai-Chen Chang (TPE) W 6-2 7-5
16 Yuuki Tanaka (JPN) W 6-3 6-2
QF Kumiko Imoto (JPN) W 6-0 6-2
SF Ruo-Qi Li (USA) W 6-2 6-2
FR Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) L 3-6 1-6
Doubles w/ Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Milenkiewicz (AUS) / Ratanakrong (THA) W 6-0 6-0
QF Akita (JPN) / Yamamoto (JPN) W 6-2 6-0
SF Bhambri (IND) / Nagaraj (IND) W 6-1 6-0
FR Inoue (JPN) / Koshino (JPN) W 6-0 6-3

January 23, 2006~ Australian Open Junior Championships (Australia)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Melanie Oudin (USA) W 6-3 6-7(4) 7-5
32 Lauren Albanese (USA) W 7-5 6-4
16 Katerina Vankova (CZE) W 1-6 6-2 6-2
QF Amina Rakhim (KAZ) W 6-3 7-6(4)
SF Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) L 6-7(4) 3-6

January 15, 2006~ Opus Nottinghill International  (Australia)

G1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Maria Mosolova (RUS) L 4-6 2-6

December 5, 2005~ Orange Bowl Tennis Championships  (USA)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Stefania Boffa (SUI) L 4-6 2-6
Doubles w/ Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Curtis (GBR) / Mrdeza (CRO) W 2-4 4-0 10-7
16 Milevskaya (BLR) / Pivovarova (RUS) W 5-4 5-3
QF Boffa (SUI) / Dentoni (ITA) L 4-1 1-4 8-10

November 28, 2005~ Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships (USA)

G1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Eleanor Peters (USA) L 1-6 3-6
Doubles w/ Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Brodsky (USA) / Pulido-Velasco (MEX) W W/O
16 Jones (NZL) / Mokh (RUS) W 6-2 6-2
QF Burdette (USA) / Hyndman (USA) W 6-0 7-5
SF Curtis (GBR) / Dulgheru (ROU) W 1-6 7-5 6-4
FR Cirstea (ROU) / Olaru (ROU) W 6-3 5-7 7-6(3)

October 10, 2005~ Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships  (Japan)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Yoko Arai (JPN) W 6-0 6-0
32 Yuki Shinada (JPN) W 7-5 6-1
16 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO) W 6-2 6-1
QF Ellen Barry (NZL) W 6-4 6-3
SF Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) W 6-2 7-5
FR Victoria Azarenka (BLR) L 4-6 2-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Osawa (JPN) / Shigefuji (JPN) W 6-1 6-2
16 Shinada (JPN) / Sugamura (JPN) W 6-4 6-2
QF Matsushige (JPN) / Nakano (JPN) W 6-2 6-3
SF Ogi (JPN) / Takahata (JPN) W 6-1 6-2
FR Inoue (JPN) / Koshino (JPN) W 6-3 6-1

September 4, 2005~ US Open Junior Tennis Championships (USA)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Olga Govortsova (BLR) L 4-6 4-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Radwanska (POL) / Radwanska (POL) W 4-6 6-1 7-5
16 Cirstea (ROU) / Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) W 6-1 6-4
QF Glatch (USA) / King (USA) L 4-6 3-6

June 25, 2005~ The Junior Championships, Wimbledon (Great Britain)

GA

Surface : Grass (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Agnes Szavay (HUN) L 4-6 6-7(5)
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Erakovic (NZL) / Niculescu (ROU) L 3-6 3-6

June 19, 2005~ LTA International Junior Championships - Roehampton (Great Britain)

G1

Surface : Grass (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Lauren Dossor (GBR) W 7-6(3) 6-4
32 Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS) W 6-2 1-6 7-5
16 Vania King (USA) W 7-6(3) 7-5
QF Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) L 6-7(5) 1-6
Doubles w/ Tamira Paszek (AUT)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Probert (GBR) / Smith (GBR) W 6-3 6-3
16 Kleybanova (RUS) / Rodina (RUS) L 6-7(3) 1-6

May 29, 2005~ Roland Garros 2005 (France)

GA

Surface : Clay (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) W 6-2 6-1
32 Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU) W 6-3 6-2
16 Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) W 7-6(3) 6-4
QF Bibiane Schoofs (NED) W 4-6 6-3 6-4
SF Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) L 6-4 0-6 2-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Cohen (USA) / Remynse (USA) W 6-3 7-6(3)
16 Fichman (CAN) / Wozniacki (DEN) L 6-4 5-7 2-6

May 23, 2005~ 41st Astrid Bowl Charleroi, Belgium International Junior Championships  (Belgium)

G1

Surface : Clay (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Aude Vermoezen (BEL) W 3-6 6-3 6-3
16 Krystina Marcio (USA) W 6-2 6-2
QF Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) W 6-3 4-6 6-4
SF Anna Tatishvili (GEO) W 6-0 7-6(1)
FR Iona-Raluca Olaru (ROU) L 6-2 1-6 6-7(4)
Doubles w/ Alexa Glatch (USA)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Vermoezen (BEL) / Wickmayer (BEL) W 6-1 6-4
QF Cohen (USA) / Remynse (USA) W 7-5 6-3
SF King (USA) / Schnack (USA) L 6-4 0-6 4-6

April 11, 2005~ 2005 Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships  (Korea)

GB1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Hae-Youm Bae (KOR) W 6-2 7-6(5)
32 Shiho Otake (JPN) W 6-3 6-1
16 Jung-Yoon Shin (KOR) W 6-2 6-2
QF Denise Dy (PHI) W 7-5 6-3
SF Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) L 4-6 2-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Kim (KOR) / Otake (JPN) W 6-3 6-0
16 Kim (KOR) / Seo (KOR) W 7-5 6-3
QF Chan (HKG) / Zhang (HKG) W 6-3 6-4
SF Chan (TPE) / Hwang (TPE) L 4-6 4-6

April 5, 2005~ Japan Open Junior Championships 2005 (Japan)

G1

Surface : Carpet (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Shao-Yuan Kao (TPE) W 6-3 6-2
16 Aki Yamasoto (JPN) W 6-2 6-1
QF Amina Rakhim (KAZ) W 6-3 6-0
SF Yung-Jan Chan (TPE) W 6-4 6-3
FR Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) L 2-6 6-0 4-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Kawamura (JPN) / Maezawa (JPN) W 6-0 7-6(5)
QF Kao (TPE) / Ueshima (JPN) W 3-6 6-3 6-1
SF Chan (TPE) / Li (USA) L 6-7(1) 6-7(5)

March 22, 2005~ Thailand International Junior Tennis Championships (Thailand)

G1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Nicole Thyssen (NED) L 2-6 3-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Nagaraj (IND) / Ranganathan (IND) W 6-4 6-0
QF Hsu (TPE) / Thyssen (NED) W 7-5 6-2
SF Koshino (JPN) / Rakhim (KAZ) W 7-5 6-4
FR Glatch (USA) / King (USA) L 3-6 3-6

January 24, 2005~ Australian Open Junior Championships (Australia)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) W 2-6 6-2 6-4
32 Therese Tisseverasinghe (AUS) W 6-3 6-2
16 Sara Errani (ITA) L 2-6 1-6
Doubles w/ Ye-Ra Lee (KOR)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Mirkovic (AUS) / Pejkovic (AUS) W 6-3 6-2
16 Azarenka (BLR) / Eravovic (NZL) L 2-6 3-6

December 13, 2004~ Orange Bowl Tennis Championships (USA)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR) W 7-6(4) 7-6(1)
32 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) L 2-6 7-5 5-7
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Alexander (USA) / Hyndman (USA) W 6-3 4-6 6-4
16 Buzarnescu (ROU) / Cirstea (ROU) L 4-6 4-6

December 6, 2004~ USTA International Winter Championships  (USA)

G1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Sorana Cirstea (ROU) W 6-3 6-2
32 Regina Kulikova (RUS) W 6-2 6-2
16 Alexa Glatch (USA) W 7-5 6-2
QF Elizabeth Plotkin (USA) W 6-4 7-5
SF Mary Gambale (USA) L 0-6 2-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Burdette (USA) / Robison (USA) W 7-6(6) 6-4
16 Heinser (USA) / Plotkin (USA) L 6-4 6-7(5) 2-6

October 11, 2004~ Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships (Japan)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Soon-Mi Seo (KOR) W 7-5 6-3
32 Akari Inoue (JPN) W 6-1 6-2
16 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) L 4-6 6-4 1-6

September 28, 2004~ 2004 Junior Fed Cup by BNP Paribas Final (Spain)

GC

Surface : Clay (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
  Bibiane Schoofs (NED) W 7-6(6) 6-4
  Sanja Ancic (CRO) W 6-2 6-2
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
  Boonstra (NED) / Thyssen (NED) L 3-6 0-6
  Ancic (CRO) / Bek (CRO) L 4-6 7-6(4) 1-1 RET

September 5, 2004~ US Open Junior Tennis Championships (USA)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Michaella Krajicek (NED) L 0-6 4-6
Doubles w/ So-Jung Kim (KOR)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Cibulkova (SVK) / Marinovic (CRO) W 2-6 6-3 6-2
16 Dubois (CAN) / Wozniak (CAN) L 3-6 5-7

August 30, 2004~ Canadian Open Junior Tennis Championships  (Canada)

G1

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Katarina Zoricic (CAN) W 1-6 6-1 6-2
32 Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) L 2-6 4-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Rice (CAN) / Shulaeva (CAN) L 6-7(6) 3-6

July 14, 2004~ Pauls Northern Territory International (Australia)

G3

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Kelli Zahmel (AUS) W 6-3 7-5
16 Marija Mirkovic (AUS) W 2-6 6-2 6-3
QF Shayna McDowell (AUS) W 6-0 6-0
SF Emiko Ito (JPN) W 7-6(3) 6-2
FR Erika Sema (JPN) W 6-1 6-0
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Gallimore (AUS) / Zahmel (AUS) W 6-1 6-2
QF Bourchier (AUS) / Starr (AUS) W 6-1 6-0
SF Brycki (AUS) / McDowell (AUS) W 6-2 6-2
FR Barry (NZL) / Teei (NZL) W 6-3 6-0

July 9, 2004~ Rado Darwin International (Australia)

G3

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Megan Price (RSA) W 6-3 3-6 6-3
16 Maria Sorbello (AUS) W 4-6 6-4 6-4
QF Shayna McDowell (AUS) W 7-5 6-1
SF Shona Lee (NZL) W 6-3 6-2
FR Erika Sema (JPN) W 6-7(2) 6-0 6-3
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Hiles (AUS) / Miller (AUS) W 6-0 6-2
QF Losinski (AUS) / Popovska (AUS) W 6-0 6-2
SF Brycki (AUS) / McDowell (AUS) L 7-6(2) 5-7 5-7

July 2, 2004~ New Zealand 18 & Under Indoor Championships (New Zealand)

G4

Surface : Hard (I)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Julia Moriarty (AUS) W 6-0 6-2
16 Therese Tisseverasinghe (AUS) W 6-3 6-2
QF Michelle Brycki (AUS) W 7-6(6) 6-2
SF Shona Lee (NZL) W 6-2 7-5
FR Shayna McDowell (AUS) L 4-6 6-7(5)
Doubles w/ Maya Kato (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Barlow (NZL) / Losinski (AUS) W 6-3 2-6 6-4
QF Barry (NZL) / Teei (NZL) L 2-6 6-7(6)

June 26, 2004~ South Pacific Open Junior Championships  (Fiji)

G4

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 BYE    
32 Natsumi Yokota (JPN) W 6-1 6-4
16 Ayumi Okuma (JPN) W 6-2 6-0
QF Lia Tapper (AUS) W 6-3 6-2
SF Emiko Ito (JPN) W 3-6 6-0 6-1
FR Erika Sema (JPN) W 6-0 6-1
Doubles w/ Emiko Ito (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Okuma (JPN) / Yokota (JPN) W 6-3 6-3
QF Carney (AUS) / Mislov (AUS) W 6-1 6-1
SF Starr (AUS) / Tapper (AUS) W 6-3 6-3
FR Kato (JPN) / Sema (JPN) W 7-5 6-0

May 24, 2004~ 40th Astrid Bowl Charleroi Belgium International Junior Championships (Belgium)

G1

Surface : Clay (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Hannah Grady (GBR) W 6-4 7-6(5)
32 Shahar Peer (ISR) L 0-6 2-6
Doubles w/ Erika Sema (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Fichman (CAN) / Gloria (CAN) W 4-3 RET
16 Karatantcheva (BUL) / Szatmari (ROU) W W/O
QF Cohen (USA) / Gambale (USA) L 0-6 6-3 4-6

April 6, 2004~ Japan Junior Championships (Japan)

G1

Surface : Carpet (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Machiko Shigefuji (JPN) W 6-1 6-1
32 Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) W 7-6(0) 6-1
16 Erika Takao (JPN) W 4-6 6-4 6-3
QF Emiko Ito (JPN) W 6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
SF Pichittra Thongdach (THA) W 6-0 5-7 7-5
FR So-Jung Kim (KOR) L 1-6 2-6
Doubles w/ Emiko Ito (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Hasegawa (USA) / Welford (AUS) W 6-2 6-3
16 Sema (JPN) / Sema (JPN) L W/O

February 27, 2004~ IBM New South Wales ITF  (Australia)

G4

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Monique Lynch (AUS) W 7-5 6-3
32 Tiarne Ettingshausen (AUS) W 6-0 6-2
16 Stephanie Bengson (AUS) W 6-4 6-0
QF Tinusha Sivaganam (MAS) W 6-0 6-3
SF Laura Peterzan (GBR) W 6-4 6-2
FR Michelle Brycki (AUS) A UNF
Doubles w/ Emiko Ito (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Hubacek (AUS) / Kanaris (AUS) W 6-2 6-3
16 Huskic (AUS) / Mislov (AUS) W 5-7 7-5 6-4
QF Patterson (AUS) / Tapper (AUS) W 6-2 6-2
SF Brycki (AUS) / McDowell (AUS) W 6-1 6-3
FR Carney (AUS) / Ettingshausen (AUS) W 6-1 6-1

February 20, 2004~ IBM Adelaide ITF (Australia)

G4

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Melissa Grgat (AUS) W 6-1 6-2
32 Tanja Kovacevic (AUS) W 6-4 6-4
16 Alison Bai (AUS) W 6-3 6-2
QF Lia Tapper (AUS) W 6-2 7-5
SF Jessica Engels (AUS) W 4-6 6-2 6-1
FR Shayna McDowell W 6-3 6-1
Doubles w/ Emiko Ito (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 BYE    
16 Riches (AUS) / Sorbello (AUS) W 6-0 6-2
QF Fairhead (AUS) / Haskett (AUS) W W/O
SF Starr (AUS) / Swift (AUS) W 6-4 6-4
FR McDowell (AUS) / Patterson (AUS) W 6-0 7-5

October 6, 2003~ Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships  (Japan)

GA

Surface : Hard (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
64 Kana Watanabe (JPN) W 6-2 4-6 6-1
32 Megumi Fukui (JPN) L 6-7(3) 6-4 6-7(6)
Doubles w/ Emiko Ito (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Karikomi (JPN) / Kato (JPN) W 6-3 6-1
16 Hlavackova (CZE) / Laine (FIN) L 2-6 3-6

September 10, 2003~ Hyogo International Junior Tournament 2 (Japan)

G5

Surface : Carpet (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Saori Uchida (JPN) W 6-0 6-4
16 Saori Karikomi (JPN) W 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
QF Erika Sema (JPN) W 6-4 3-6 6-3
SF Kana Watanabe (JPN) W 6-0 6-4
FR Yi Chen (TPE) W 6-2 2-6 6-4
Doubles w/ Maya Kato (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
16 De Castro (PHI) / Imoto (JPN) W 6-1 6-1
QF Hagimoto (JPN) / Igarashi (JPN) W 6-4 6-1
SF Okadaue (JPN) / Takahashi (JPN) W 7-5 6-4
FR Chen (TPE) / Sema (JPN) L 6-7(3) 1-6

September 3, 2003~ Hyogo International Junior Tournament 1 (Japan)

G5

Surface : Carpet (O)

Singles
Round Opponent W / L Score
32 Rie Suzuki (JPN) L 1-6 3-6
Doubles w/ Mika Kawamura (JPN)
Round Opponent W / L Score
16 Iwagami (JPN) / Koshino (JPN) W 6-3 6-2
QF Takahara (JPN) / Yoshikawa (JPN) W 6-0 4-6 6-4
SF Kato (JPN) / Matsuto (JPN) W 7-6(2) 6-3
FR Chen (TPE) / Sema (JPN) W 6-4 6-2